The Arizona Court of Appeals in a memorandum decision in the case of Bangiyev vs. 006. The first issue is supported by the well-established rule in Arizona presuming a gift occurs if one spouse places separate real property in joint tenancy. Negotiating Rule 69 agreements is an important step in settling issues raised in Arizona divorce and family law proceedings. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Reopening A Divorce To Divide Assets Left Out Of. The court also decided the equity from the condo will be used to pay off the loan the husband had obtained. App. Another hearing was held on May 12, 1982. Ct.